Dark Light
,

AddOn 1m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex SC-SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable

Brand

AddOn

Brand Name

AddOn

color

Yellow

Limited Warranty

3, Year

Manufacturer

AddOn

Manufacturer Part Number

ADD-SC-SC-1M9SMF

MPN

ADD-SC-SC-1M9SMF

Product Name

(SMF), 1m, Cable, Duplex, Fiber, OS1, Patch, SC/SC, Single-Mode, Yellow

Product Type

Cable, Network

UPC

8.21455E+11

AddOn
Availability:

11 in stock


$19.60

11 in stock

This is a 1m SC (male) to SC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
SKU: IMC2989CT Categories: ,

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “AddOn 1m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex SC-SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable”

There are no reviews yet.