Dark Light
,

AddOn GLC-LH-SMD-AO-10PK SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Brand

AddOn

Brand Name

AddOn

Country of Origin

States, United

Depth

(241.30, 9.50", mm)

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

(60.96, 2.40", mm)

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Manufacturer

AddOn

Manufacturer Part Number

GLC-LH-SMD-AO-10PK

MPN

GLC-LH-SMD-AO-10PK

Product Model

GLC-LH-SMD-AO-10PK

Product Name

(mini-GBIC), GLC-LH-SMD-AO-10PK, Module, SFP

Product Type

(mini-GBIC), SFP

UPC

8.21455E+11

Weight (Approximate)

1.13, kg

Width

(139.70, 5.50", mm)

AddOn
Availability:

5 in stock


$446.48

5 in stock

This Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Cisco GLC-LH-SMD
  • 1000Base LX SFP
  • (SMF, 10km, LC, 1310nm)
    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
    • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
    • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
    • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
    SKU: IMC6669CR Categories: ,

    Based on 0 reviews

    0.0 overall
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0

    Be the first to review “AddOn GLC-LH-SMD-AO-10PK SFP (mini-GBIC) Module”

    There are no reviews yet.